There is no traffic obstacles information right now. 

Adventure Plus/Canoe

中文日本語

Canoe


The refreshing feeling of paddling forward through the water using your own force. You can enjoy paddling slowly or with speed. Enjoy the fresh perspective of viewing things differently from when you are on land. If you paddle quietly and immerse yourself in the nature, you will also be able to see water birds up close.

Experience-Based Place

Lake Toya Lake Shikotsu Tokachi Akan


洞 爺

洞爺湖カヌー

Toya Guide Center

Lake Toya Canoe Short Touring (Afternoon Course)
Period of Operation April 25 – October 31
Fees Middle school students and above : 5,500 yen
Elementary students 4,000 yen
Preschool aged children (4 years old and above) 1,500yen
* Includes equipment rental, insurance, and consumption tax (10%).
Starting Times: 0:30p.m. – 2:00p.m.(April – October)
3:00p.m. – 4:30p.m.(April – September)
2:30p.m. – 4:00p.m.(October)

 

Lake Shikotsu

Chitose River Half-Day Down River

Shikotsu Guide House CANOA

Chitose River Half-Day Down River
Period of operation April 1 – November 30
Required Time Approximately 3 hours
Fees Adults 10,000 yen, Elementary students 5,000 yen, Infants 3,500 yen
*Going as 1 person, 12,000 yen
Departure Times 9:00 a.m. – 0:00 p.m.
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

 

Soto Café Canoe Tour
Period Of Operation May 9 – October 18, 2020
Required Time Approximately 2 hours and 30 mins
Fees Adults 8,500 yen, Elementary students 5,000 yen, Infants 2,500 yen
Departure Times 9:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
1:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

 

Tokachi

Tokachi River Nature Tour

Tokachi Nature Center

Tokachi River Nature Tour
Period Of Operation April 28 – October 31
Required Time Approximately 2 hours
Fees Adults 5,500 yen
Children 3,850 yen (3 years old – sixth grade elementary student)
Departure Times 9:30a.m. – 11:30a.m. (morning session)
1:30p.m. – 3:30p.m. (afternoon session)

 

Akan

阿寒湖カナディアンカヌー

Akan Nature Center

Lake Akan Canadian Canoe
Adventure course
Period of Operation May 1 – October 31
Required Time 3 hours and 30 mins (including car travel time)
Fees Adults 6,500 yen
Children 4,500 yen
Starting times (1)8:30 a.m. (2)0:30 p.m.
Other Tours
I will row the Kushiro river